Sold
Lot 0024

ALEX KATZ (né en 1927) BLACK HAT (ALEX), 2010

ALEX KATZ (né en 1927)
BLACK HAT (ALEX), 2010
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée au dos
Oil on canvas; signed and dated on the overlap
122 x 152 cm - 48 x 59 7/8 in.

PROVENANCE
Collection privée, Europe
EXPOSITION
Shanghai, James Cohan Gallery, Alex Katz, Recent paintings & selected prints, 18 mars-15 mai 2011