ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964)

Description EN
Letter to André de Ridder. 1p. 12mo, folded, red ink, verso. Signed and dated '14/10-20'.
We join: Alexander Archipenko. Der Sturm Postcard. From the 'Sturm-Künstler' series, no. 10.
And: Telegram from Jacques Lipchitz to André de Ridder regarding an appointment. Presumably 1950s.

Beschrijving NL
Brief aan André de Ridder. 1p. 12mo, gevouwen, rode inkt, verso. Getekend en gedateerd '14/10-20'.
Bijgevoegd: Allexander Archipenko. De Sturm-postkaart. Uit de reeks 'Sturm-Künstler', nr. 10.
Bijgevoegd: Telegram van Jacques Lipchitz aan André de Ridder i.v.m. een afspraak. Vermoedelijk jaren '50.

Description FR
Lettre à André de Ridder. 1p. 12mo, plié, encre rouge, verso. Signée et datée '14/10-20'.
On y joint : Alexander Archipenko. La carte postale Sturm. De la série "Sturm-Künstler", n° 10.
Et: Télégramme de Jacques Lipchitz à André de Ridder concernant un rendez-vous. Vraisemblablement dans les années 1950.

26 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN

Beschrijving NL

Description FR

26 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp