LOT 133

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991) Sercelle, 1961 Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse 39 3/8 x 28 3/4

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991)
Sercelle, 1961
Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on the reverse
39 3/8 x 28 3/4 in.

€2,000-3,000

PROVENANCE
World House Galleries, New York
Artcurial, Art abstrait et contemporain, Atelier Natalia Dumitresco et Alexandre Istrati, 12 décembre 2006, lot 517
Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991)
SERCELLE, 1961
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos
100 x 73 cm
PROVENANCE

24 Jan 2019

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991)
Sercelle, 1961
39 3/8 x 28 3/4 in.

€2,000-3,000

PROVENANCE

ALEXANDRE ISTRATI (1915-1991)
SERCELLE, 1961
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
100 x 73 cm
PROVENANCE

24 Jan 2019