ALEXANDRE ROBERT ( 1817 - 1890) Portrait of a minister
Description: Oil on canvas depicting a portrait of a Belgian minister. Bottom left bears the signature "A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert (1817-1890), Dimensions:141x96x14cm, Original frame in gilded and carved wood. Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. Olio su tela raffigurante ritratto di ministro belga. In basso a sinistra reca la firma " A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert ( 1817-1890), Dimensioni:141x96x14cm. Cornice originale in legno dorato e scolpito. Buone condizioni - usato, con piccoli segni dell'età e macchie. Olieverf op doek met portret van een Belgische minister. Linksonder draagt de signatuur "A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert (1817-1890) Originele lijst in verguld en gesneden hout. Öl auf Leinwand mit einem Porträt eines belgischen Ministers. Unten links trägt die Signatur "A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert (1817–1890). Originalrahmen aus vergoldetem und geschnitztem Holz. Huile sur toile représentant un portrait d'un ministre belge. En bas à gauche, la signature "A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert (1817-1890). Cadre d'origine en bois doré et sculpté. Óleo sobre lienzo que representa un retrato de un ministro belga. Abajo a la izquierda lleva la firma "A. Robert 1859". Alexandre Robert (1817-1890). Marco original en madera dorada y tallada.Notes: SHIPPING COSTS, PLEASE CONTACT FOR INFORMATIONDimensions: Dimensioni:141x96x14cm
[ translate ]View it on