ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966)
Description EN
Bust of Beethoven.
Bronze, brown patina.
Signed 'A. Pina'.
Black marble stand.
Beschrijving NL
Buste van Beethoven.
Brons, bruine patina.
Getekend 'A. Pina'.
Zwart marmeren sokkel.
Description FR
Buste de Beethoven.
Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune.
Signée 'A. Pina'.
Socle en marbre noir.
Description EN
Bust of Beethoven.
Bronze, brown patina.
Signed 'A. Pina'.
Black marble stand.
Beschrijving NL
Buste van Beethoven.
Brons, bruine patina.
Getekend 'A. Pina'.
Zwart marmeren sokkel.
Description FR
Buste de Beethoven.
Signée 'A. Pina'.
Socle en marbre noir.