AMERICAN POLYCHROME PAINT-DECORATED SHEET-IRON ROOSTER WEATHERVANE, CIRCA 1870
Length 32 in. by Width 30 ½ in.
Condition Report:
To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Americana@sothebys.com.
Provenance:
Private collection, New York State;
Stephen Score, Boston, Massachusetts.
Condition Report:
Provenance: