AN ICON SHOWING ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY
AN ICON SHOWING ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT INTO HEAVEN Russian, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Areas of retouching. 33.2 x 25.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS, SEINEM LEBEN IN DER WÜSTE UND SEINER FEURIGEN HIMMELFAHRT Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 33,2 x 25,6 cm. Partiell rest.