LOT 0756

AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 17th

AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed in great detail. The background stripped to gesso, partially restored. 32 x 27 cm.IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, 17. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 32 x 27 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, partiell rest.

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf