LOT 0767
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, mid 19th
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 30.6 x 26 cm.IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei. 30,6 x 26 cm. Min. rest.
14 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf