AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD AND
AN ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The border decorated with scrolling foliage. Wearings. 29.8 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Balkangebiet, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Rand mit reliefierten Blattranken. 29,8 x 25 cm. Min. berieben.