AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD 20th
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Two selected saints on the borders. 35 x 30.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA 20. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35 x 30,2 cm. Zwei Randheilige.