AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The garments tooled with foliage. Minimally worn. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, vegetabile Gravuren. 30,5 x 25,8 cm. Min. berieben.