AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Partially restored. 31.8 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31,8 x 26 cm. Partiell rest.