LOT 0032

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan

AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 36.3 x 25.7 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA Balkan, 19. Jh. Laubholztafel, Ölmalerei, Nimben vergoldet. 36,3 x 25,7 cm.

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf