AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A
AN ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Romanian, 20th century (icon), Romanian, Bucharest, 1937-1949 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with numbers and assayer's mark. 27.3 x 21.2 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Rumänien, 20. Jh. (Ikone), Bukarest, 1937-1949 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz. Silber, getrieben und partiell vergoldet. 27,3 x 21,2 cm. Punziert mit Nummerierungen und Garantiemarke.