AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and border gilded. Minor losses. 32.3 x 28.5 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet, Golddispersion. 32,3 x 28,5 cm. Min. Farbverluste.