LOT 0121

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian

AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and border gilded. Minor losses. 32.3 x 28.5 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Rand vergoldet, Golddispersion. 32,3 x 28,5 cm. Min. Farbverluste.

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

13 Nov 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf