AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. NICHOLAS
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. NICHOLAS, ATHANASIOS AND DIMITRY Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, minor areas of retouching. 31 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEN HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS, ATHANASIOS UND DEMETRIOS Griechenland, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 31 x 26,6 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest., punktuelle Einstimmungen.