LOT 1056
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CHRIST CHILD
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE CHRIST CHILD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally worn. 29 x 22.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEM CHRISTUSKIND Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. 29 x 22,5 cm. Min. berieben.
17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf