AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY STS.
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY STS. PANTELEIMON UND ATHANASIOS Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver. Minor losses. 39 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FLANKIERT VON DEN HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON UND ATHANASIOS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund versilbert. 39 x 30,5 cm. Kleinere Fehlstellen.