AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' WITHIN A KYOT Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Partially restored. 73.5 x 52 cm (with glazed kyot). IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' IM KIOT Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 73,5 x 52 cm (mit verglastem Kiot). Restaurierungen.