AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Restorations. 32 x 25 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 32 x 25 cm. Restaurierungen.