LOT 1084

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restored. 35.6 x 30.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 35,6 x 30,7 cm. Partiell rest.

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf