AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH'
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restored. 35.6 x 30.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 35,6 x 30,7 cm. Partiell rest.