AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Greek
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Greek, Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The edges chipped, areas of restoration. 35 x 26.9 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Griechenland, Kreta, 16. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (erg.). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Goldgrund. 35 x 26,9 cm. Kanten best., Restaurierungen.