LOT 0059

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 31.8 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 31,8 x 26,3 cm. Partiell rest.

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf