AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE PASSION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 31.8 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DER PASSION Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 31,8 x 26,3 cm. Partiell rest.