AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.3 x 26.6 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31,3 x 26,6 cm. Restaurierungen.