AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 31.7 x 26.3 cm.IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung. 31,7 x 26,3 cm. Min. Retuschen.