AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Four selected saints on the borders. Vertical crack, damages. 34.4 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 34,4 x 27 cm. Vier Randheilige. Vertikaler Riss, besch.