AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Partially restored. 31 x 27.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 27,7 cm. Partiell rest.