AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 19th
AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders. Partially restored. 35 x 30 cm.IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 35 x 30 cm. Vier Randheilige. Partiell rest.