AN ICON SHOWING THE OZERYANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A
AN ICON SHOWING THE OZERYANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT OKAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dmitry Ivanovitch Orlov, 1849 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. The gilt oklad with elaborate repoussé floral designs in the Baroque style, the prominent radiating halos bearing a crown set with paste. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DO' in Cyrillic. 31.3 x 26.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'OZERJANSKAJA' MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Iwanowitsch Orlow, 1849 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Silber, kräftig getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. Scheinsteine. 31,3 x 26,3 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'DO' in Kyrillisch.
[ translate ]Sale price