AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian
AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century and later Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Wearings, restored. 32.3 x 28.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 17. Jh. und später Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 32,3 x 28,4 cm. Bereibungen, rest.