LOT 0999

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD

AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed with gold highlights. Partially restored. 31.7 x 26.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,7 x 26,3 cm. Partiell rest.

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

17 Apr 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf