AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Follower of the Kremlin Workshop, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, areas of restoration. 27 x 24.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, Nachfolger der Kreml-Werkstätte, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel aufgedoppelt, Goldgrund. 27 x 24,2 cm. Bereibungen, min. rest.