LOT 48

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954) Petite tête aux sourcils Bronze cast with brown patina; numbered 8/8; inscribed AT. A. Derain 2 3/4 x 2 3/16 x

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
Petite tête aux sourcils
Bronze cast with brown patina; numbered 8/8; inscribed AT. A. Derain
2 3/4 x 2 3/16 x 2 IN.

€1,600-2,000

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
PETITE TETE AUX SOURCILS
Epreuve en bronze à patine brune
Numérotée 8/8
Inscrit AT. A. Derain
7 X 5,5 X 5 CM

20 Jun 2019

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
Petite tête aux sourcils
2 3/4 x 2 3/16 x 2 IN.

€1,600-2,000

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
PETITE TETE AUX SOURCILS
Numérotée 8/8
Inscrit AT. A. Derain
7 X 5,5 X 5 CM

20 Jun 2019