LOT 49

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954) Tête primitive Bronze cast with green patina; numbered E.A/2; foundy stamp Noack 2 x 1 3/16 x 1 3/16 IN.

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
Tête primitive
Bronze cast with green patina; numbered E.A/2; foundy stamp Noack
2 x 1 3/16 x 1 3/16 IN.

€1,200-1,500

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
TETE PRIMITIVE
Epreuve en bronze à patine verte
Epreuve d'artiste numérotée E.A /2
Cachet du fondeur Noack
5 X 3 X 3 CM

20 Jun 2019

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
Tête primitive
2 x 1 3/16 x 1 3/16 IN.

€1,200-1,500

ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)
TETE PRIMITIVE
Cachet du fondeur Noack
5 X 3 X 3 CM

20 Jun 2019