LOT 137  |  Catalogue: Bijoux

ANNEES 1900 LOT DE DEUX MONTRES DE COL ÉMAIL VERT ET ROUGE Il est composé de deux montres de col et leurs broches porte-montre en or jaune 18K émaillé rouge ou vert et ponctués de diamants. Poids brut : 38,44gr (les deux) (accidents, à réviser). Diamètre : 2,3 cm. Rapport de condition : Pour l'émail vert nombreux accidents. Pour l'émail rouge traves d'usage. Mouvements à réviser. A lot of red and green enamels, diamonds and 18K yellow gold collar watches and watch brooches, circa 1900. Gross weight : 38,44 gr (both) (accidents, to be revised). Diameter : 2,3 cm. Condition report : Green enamel : numerous accidents. Red enamel : wear and tear. Movements to be overhauled.

23 Apr 2024

23 Apr 2024