ANTON FIDLER (werkzaam/ actif 1825 - 1855)
Description EN
Stillife with flowers, fruit and bird on entablature, 1836.
Panel. Signed and dated 'Ant. Fidler 1836'.
Viennese label on the reverse.
Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en vogeltje op entablement, 1836.
Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 'Ant. Fidler 1836'.
Weens etiket op verso.
Description FR
Nature morte avec fleurs, fruits et petit oiseau sur entablement, 1836.
Panneau. Signé et daté 'Ant. Fidler 1836'.
Etiquette viennoise au revers.
Description EN
Beschrijving NL
Weens etiket op verso.
Description FR