LOT 0068

ARGUEYROLLES, Jean-Jacques (1954-)

Description française:

Important buffet en fer forgé de style brutaliste sur haut piètement tripode. Quatre portes à battant sont sur le devant. Signé par Jean-Jacques Argueyrolles.

Provenance:
Collection of M. R.S., Blainville, Québec

Hauteur : 182,5cm - 71 1/2"
Largeur : 99cm - 39"
Profondeur : 56cm - 22"

English description:

Important wrought iron sideboard of brutalist style on high tripod base. Four doors are on the front. Signed by Jean-Jacques Argueyrolles.

Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.S., Blainville, Québec

Height : 182,5cm - 71 1/2"
Width : 99cm - 39"
Depth : 56cm - 22"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:

Provenance:

Hauteur : 182,5cm - 71 1/2"
Largeur : 99cm - 39"
Profondeur : 56cm - 22"

English description:

Provenance:

Height : 182,5cm - 71 1/2"
Width : 99cm - 39"
Depth : 56cm - 22"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal