ARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955)
Description EN
A dark brown and light blue glazed stoneware vase.
Relief decoration of water plants.
Signed with monogram 'AC'.
Beschrijving NL
Vaas.
Steengoed. Donkerbruine en lichtblauwe glazuur. Reliëfdecor van waterplanten.
Getekend met monogram ‘AC’.
Description FR
Vase.
Grès. Glaçure brun foncé et bleu clair. Décor en relief de plantes aquatiques.
Signé du monogramme 'AC'.
Size: H.: 27.3 cm
Description EN
Signed with monogram 'AC'.
Beschrijving NL
Vaas.
Getekend met monogram ‘AC’.
Description FR
Vase.
Signé du monogramme 'AC'.
Size: H.: 27.3 cm