ATTENDANCE TOKEN. Octagonal shape, in gilded copper, decorated on one side with the arms of Louis de Crevan, duke of Humières (1628-1694) and on the other side with his monogram interlaced under a ducal crown. Good condition. French work, 19th...
JETON DE PRÉSENCE. De forme octogonale, en cuivre doré, orné sur une face des armes de Louis de Crevan, duc d'Humières (1628-1694) et sur l'autre face de son monogramme entrelacé sous couronne ducale. Bon état. Travail français, XIXe siècle, d'après un modèle du XVIIIe siècle.
H. : 3 cm - L. : 3 cm.
H. : 3 cm - L. : 3 cm.