LOT 27

AUDRAN, Jean (1667-1756), a partir de Domenichino (1581-1641) "Agonia no Jardim"/ "Attritus est propter scelera nostra", gravura s/ papel. Emoldurado

AUDRAN, Jean (1667-1756), a partir de Domenichino (1581-1641)
"Agonia no Jardim"/ "Attritus est propter scelera nostra"
Água - forte, francesa, sobre papel, no seu estado primitivo a negro, retratando Jesus Cristo com as mãos abertas, rodeada de anjos e implorando ao Céu. Sem data. Com a seguinte legenda em latim: "Altritus est propter Scelera nostra" (Isaie L.III. 5) - e, em francês, "Tu le vois accablé sous le poids de tes crimes" (Tu vê - lo acabrunhado ao peso dos teus crimes). Em bom estado de conservação. Emoldurada. Falta - lhe uma das quatro rosáceas em latão que decoram os cantos da respetiva moldura.
Dim. aprox. mancha: 48 x 40 cm; Dim. aprox. total: 72 x 64 cm.
Notes: AUDRAN, Jean (1667-1756), based on Domenichino (1581-1641)
"Agony in the Garden"/ "Attritus est propter scelera nostra"
Water - strong, French, on paper, in its original state in black, portraying Jesus Christ with open hands, surrounded by angels and pleading to Heaven. Undated. With the following Latin caption: "Altritus est propter Scelera nostra" (Isaiah L.III. 5) - and, in French, "Tu le vois accablé sous le poids de tes crimes" (You see him overwhelmed by the weight of your crimes). In good condition. Framed. It is missing one of the four brass rosettes that decorate the corners of the respective frame.
Approx. stain dimensions: 48 x 40 cm; Approx. total dimensions: 72 x 64 cm.

AUDRAN, Jean (1667-1756), à partir de Domenichino (1581-1641)
"Agonie dans le jardin"/ "Attritus est propter scelera nostra"
Eau-forte, française, sur papier, dans son état primitif en noir, représentant Jésus-Christ les mains ouvertes, entouré d'anges et implorant le Ciel. Sans date. Avec la légende suivante en latin : "Altritus est propter Scelera nostra" (Isaïe L.III. 5) - et, en français, "Tu le vois accablé sous le poids de tes crimes" (Tu le vois accablé sous le poids de tes crimes). En bon état de conservation. Encadrée. Il manque l'une des quatre rosaces en laiton qui ornent les coins du cadre correspondant.
Dim. env. tache : 48 x 40 cm ; Dim. env. totale : 72 x 64 cm.

AUDRAN,让(1667-1756),源自多梅尼基诺(1581-1641)
“园中的痛苦”/“因我们的罪孽而痛苦”
水墨 - 法国,纸上,原始状态为黑色,描绘了耶稣基督张开双手,周围有天使,向天堂祈求。无日期。拉丁文标语:“Altritus est propter Scelera nostra”(以赛亚书L.III. 5) - 法语:“Tu le vois accablé sous le poids de tes crimes”(你看到他因你的罪孽而压垮)。保存良好。镶框。缺少四个装饰在相应框架角落的黄铜玫瑰花之一。
图案约尺寸:48 x 40 厘米;总尺寸约:72 x 64 厘米。

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

“园中的痛苦”/“因我们的罪孽而痛苦”

04 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa