LOT 1547

AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER FISCHERDORF AM SEEUFER

AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fishing village at the lakeside Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 82 cm (F. 66 x 104 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Framed. AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fischerdorf am Seeufer OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 44 x 82 cm (R. 66 x 104 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Rahmen.

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf