AUGUST MACKE
AUGUST MACKE
(Meschede 1887–1914 Perthes-les-Hurlus)
Walter Macke. 1913.
Pencil on paper.
10.9 × 10.3 cm.
Provenance:
- Galerie Neher, Essen (with label on the reverse).
- Private collection Germany, acquired from the above gallery.
Literature:
Ursula Heiderich: August Macke - Nachtrag zu den Werkverzeichnissen, Die Skizzenbücher, Zeichnungen und Aquarelle. Ostfildern 2008, no. 1676a (with ill.).
AUGUST MACKE
Walter Macke. 1913.
Pencil on paper.
10.9 × 10.3 cm.
Provenance:
Literature: