LOT 3251*

AUGUST MACKE

AUGUST MACKE

(Meschede 1887–1914 Perthes-les-Hurlus)

Walter Macke. 1913.

Pencil on paper.

10.9 × 10.3 cm.

Provenance:
- Galerie Neher, Essen (with label on the reverse).
- Private collection Germany, acquired from the above gallery.

Literature:
Ursula Heiderich: August Macke - Nachtrag zu den Werkverzeichnissen, Die Skizzenbücher, Zeichnungen und Aquarelle. Ostfildern 2008, no. 1676a (with ill.).

04 Dec 2020
Switzerland, Zurich

AUGUST MACKE

Walter Macke. 1913.

Pencil on paper.

10.9 × 10.3 cm.

Provenance:

Literature:

04 Dec 2020
Switzerland, Zurich