LOT 8501
Adolf Baumgartner: Russian gold transport in Siberia with horse carts escorted by riding cossacks. Sign. A. Baumgartner-Stoiloff. Oil on canvas. 68×106 cm.
Russian gold transport in Siberia at winter time with high-speeded horse carts escorted by riding cossacks. Sign. A. Baumgartner-Stoiloff. Oil on canvas. 68×106 cm.
Condition Report:
In need of cleaning. Minimal peelings and minor crackles.
05 Dec 2019
Denmark
Condition Report:
05 Dec 2019
Denmark