LOT 105 Dα
Adriaen van Salm - Sailing Boats at Sea
Adriaen van Salm
Sailing Boats at Sea
Oil and ink on panel. 17.5 x 25.5 cm.
Monogrammed lower right: AS (on the beam).
Provenance
German private ownership.
19 Sep 2018
Germany, Cologne
Adriaen van Salm
Sailing Boats at Sea
Provenance
German private ownership.
19 Sep 2018
Germany, Cologne