Adrianus Eversen - Canal View

Adrianus Eversen

Canal View

Oil on canvas (relined). 41.5 x 51.5 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: A. E. 1863.

Provenance

Rhenish private collection.

16 May 2024
Germany, Cologne

Adrianus Eversen

Canal View

Provenance

Rhenish private collection.

16 May 2024
Germany, Cologne