Adrianus Eversen - Canal View
Adrianus Eversen
Canal View
Oil on canvas (relined). 41.5 x 51.5 cm.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: A. E. 1863.
Provenance
Rhenish private collection.
Adrianus Eversen
Canal View
Provenance
Rhenish private collection.