LOT 44

Afrique - Africa

Afrique - Africa

Statue Ibo
Bois sculpté. Nigeria.
H. 129 cm.
Provenance: ancienne collection Duchatel
Lit.: Ana & Antonio Casanovas / B. De Grunne, Igbo. Monumental sculptures from Nigeria, 2010, p. 76-77 (exempl. comparables)

26 Oct 2021
Belgium, Brussels

Afrique - Africa

Statue Ibo
Bois sculpté. Nigeria.
H. 129 cm.

26 Oct 2021
Belgium, Brussels