After Stewart
After Stewart
ELEPHANT OF INDIA; TWO HORNED AFRICAN RHINOCEROS
Two hand-colored engravings, from Sir William Jardine, The Naturalist's Library, 1838-50; Together with Artist Unknown DER EUROPAISCHE AUEROCHSE, hand-colored lithograph, from C. Brodtmann, Abbildungen der Saevgethiere, 1827; G. Kears, publisher HIPPOPOTAMUS, hand-colored engraving, from Shaw, The Naturalist's Miscellany, 1790-1813; and Artist Unknown [ELEPHANT STUDIES], two color photoreproductions.
Sight of largest two sheets
C
After Stewart
Sight of largest two sheets
C