Albert Gleizes (1881-1953) Composition, 1920 Pencil on paper; signed and dated "20" lower right 10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in
Albert Gleizes (1881-1953)
Composition, 1920
Pencil on paper; signed and dated "20" lower right
10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in
€1,000-1,500
PROVENANCE
Collection particulière, France.
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
Anne Varichon, Albert Gleizes, Catalogue raisonné, Volume I, Somogy, Paris : 1998, reproduit en couleurs sous le n°956, p. 328.
ALBERT GLEIZES (1881-1953)
SANS TITRE, 1920
Mine de plomb sur papier
Signée et datée en bas à droite
Pencil on paper; signed and dated lower right
26 X 16 CM - 10 1/4 X 6 1/4 IN.
PROVENANCE
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
Albert Gleizes (1881-1953)
Composition, 1920
10 1/4 x 6 1/4 in
€1,000-1,500
PROVENANCE
BIBLIOGRAPHIE
ALBERT GLEIZES (1881-1953)
SANS TITRE, 1920
Mine de plomb sur papier
PROVENANCE
BIBLIOGRAPHIE