Alberto Magnelli
Alberto Magnelli
Italian, 1888-1971
Composizione, 1941
Signed Magnelli and dated 41 (lr), stamped Galleria Loenzelli, Milano on the reverse
Gouache on paper
10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches
Provenance:
Enrico Prampolini Collection
Studio d'Arte La Medusa, Rome
Studio d'Arte Lucas, Milan
Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo
Galleria La Diade, Bergamo
Private collection, New York
Leonard Hutton Galleries, New York
Exhibition History:
Galleria della biennale, Palermo, 1962
Mostra Nazionale del Piccolo, 1968
C
Alberto Magnelli
Italian, 1888-1971
Composizione, 1941
Gouache on paper
10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches
Provenance:
Enrico Prampolini Collection
Studio d'Arte La Medusa, Rome
Studio d'Arte Lucas, Milan
Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo
Galleria La Diade, Bergamo
Private collection, New York
Exhibition History:
C